Skip to content

JLL Blackheath

8 Montpelior Vale, Blackheath, Greater London, SE3 0TA, London, UK, SE3

Claimed branch
4.8 779 reviews

Recent reviews

A selection of reviews, highest rated first. Not every review may be shown.

Lucy Fenwick Google

I have just completed on a flat purchase with Ed from JLL as the seller's agent. Through the whole process from my first viewings in Greenwich, Ed couldn't have been more helpful. He was knowledgable about all of the flats I viewed and very …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Dear Lucy, Thank you so much for your feedback! We are really glad to see that Ed has … More
Janez Feasey Google

Currently renting a property from JLL, they are very professional and a pleasure to let from, and kinder to the self employed than some other London estate agents! …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Dear Janez, Thank you for taking time to write this review, it means a lot to us! … More
Alicja Walaszek Google

I have been renting a place via JLL for several years now and recently came across few issues that I needed an assistance with. As property manager I dealt with previously left, I was assisted by new manager …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Dear Alicja, Thank you very much for taking the time to leave this excellent review! … More
Katie Power Google

I was impressed from the start with the entire team - everybody I spoke with showed impressive knowledge and experience of the local market. Eduard in particular has been brilliant. He has been incredibly enthusiastic and professional - I …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Dear Katie, We’d just like to thank you for taking the time to write this review. … More
Irina Plisko Google

In the past 14 months I've been hunting for my first dream home. I can not describe how many agents and agencies I faced and spoke with. Some of the big agencies even shame to name or describe their work. I want to say that this agency and …

Xiomara Medina Google

I had a great experience, Michael helped me find the perfect place for me and the process was very organised and straightforward. …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Dear Xiomara, Thank you for sharing your experience with us. … More
Deepthi Jeedigunta Google

We are extremely happy with the service received from JLL especially from Michael Chu. They made the process of viewing, payments and check in extremely smooth for us. …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Dear Deepthi, Thank you for this lovely review. … More
Tracy Poon Google

Isobel Miles was extremely helpful at every stage of our search from viewings through to signing of tenancy agreement. She was very accommodating with scheduling our viewings as she understood we have a young baby. She is responsive. …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Dear Tracy, We can't thank you enough for this excellent review! … More
Amy Google

Max and I rented our flat through JLL Greenwich and it was rented so we quickly we had to move out earlier than first planned. Michael Chu rented our apartment, Bruna looked after all of the paperwork and Yasmin was able to answer any …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Hi Amy, Thank you for sharing your experience with us! … More
K Z Google

Michael provided with a first class professional service. From taking the instructions he kept us fully informed with the progress of the viewings and kept going until we achieved the sale. …

Reply from JLL Blackheath: Hi Zhao, Thank you very much for your review. … More

About JLL Blackheath

Operating for over 25 years from the hub of the village, our Blackheath team has built a deep understanding of the local property market. With a 5 strong sales team, and a 4 Strong lettings team, and a back office of 15 dedicated property managers, we have every aspect of residential estate agency covered. We also pride ourselves on a consistent employment of experienced, qualified staff, which provides the very best customer service. Our expertise covers all parts of this pretty, historic village and indeed every property type, gaining us an outstanding reputation for the quality and breadth of our services. It is true to say that we have the best offerings of new build and off plan apartments across the whole of South East London, and our bespoke marketing strategy advice ensures that we meet each and every one of our clients expectations and requirements, including the optimisation of return on investment. We have close links with neighbouring JLL offices in Greenwich and Canary Wharf which draws together a City-worker audience and our London wide agency locations, together with extensive global network ensures we reach the widest geography of buyers and tenants. Our proud record of customer testimonials speak for themselves, and repeat business forms a large part of our operation. In this modern world, you can be assured of a response to your enquiry within 24 hours, no matter what time of the day or week you contact us. JLL has been listed as one of the ‘World’s most ethical Companies’ for the ninth year running, and we also seek to be the most sustainable property consultancy in the UK. We have invested £450k into community projects, including 407 volunteering days, and for these reasons we consider ourselves much more than your average high street estate agent.

Website: http://residential.jll.co.uk/london-offices/blackheath-estate-agents.aspx

Memberships and portals

Association of Residential Letting Agents Property Ombudsman Sales Property Ombudsman Lettings Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy & you agree to the site's terms and conditions